Collections

Plant genetic resources
WildLandraceBreeders lineOther
Paddy rice61096686882495
Upland rice0101148815
African rice0110617
Wild rice92002
Wild rice1000
Wheat (Common wheat)331187113293478
Six-rowed barley18148328412700
Two-rowed barley11718621052
Oat02295854
Wild einkorn wheat488000
Durum wheat03183576
(Aegilops)247000
Armenian wild wheat190000
Wild emmer wheat154000
Wild einkorn wheat,Urartu130000
(Aegilops)64000
Triticale011238
Club wheat03617
Wild barley230013
Rye03131
Einkorn wheat33001
Mouse barley30003
Wild oat20209
Wild oat01900
Ethiopian oats00015
Spelt wheat0009
Rivet wheat0025
Emmer wheat0005
Byzantine oat0003
(Secale)2000
Nuda oat0001
Brevis oat0001
Polish wheat0001
Wild barley0001
Soybean, Soya953322913477
Wild soybean25425088
Mungbean (Domesticated)0113311487
Cowpea (Domesticated)06055761
Azuki bean (Domesticated)078740410
Azuki bean (Wild)860000
Chickpea4132601
Peanut, Groundnut425678282
Vigna vexillata49051000
Rice bean (Domesticated)0399015
Azuki bean (Weedy)000262
Cowpea (V. unguiculata cv-gr. Unguiculata): Domesticated Vig1219353
Mungbean (Wild)258000
Wild Vigna (V. minima)243000
Cowpea (Wild)242000
Black gram (Domesticated)0181104
Wild Vigna (V. riukiuensis)156000
Wild Vigna (V. nakashimae)142001
Wild Vigna (V. tenuicaulis)131000
Wild Vigna (V. hirtella)106000
Wild Vigna (V. vexillata var. angustifolia)101000
Wild Vigna (V. trinervia)85000
Rice bean (Wild)84000
Rice bean (Weedy)00073
Wild Vigna (V. trilobata): Jungli bean72000
Wild Vigna (V. marina): Beach bean60002
Wild Vigna (V. reflexo-pilosa)61000
Moth bean (V. aconitifolia): Domesticated Vigna45501
Wild Vigna (V. stipulacea)311700
Wild Vigna (V. exilis)41000
Catjang bean (V. unguiculata cv-gr. Biflora): Domesticated V06035
Cowpea (Weedy)00040
Bambara groundnut (V. subterranea): Domesticated Vigna015174
Vigna sp.31000
Perennial soybean51221
Wild Vigna (Vigna vexillata var. tsusimensis)27000
Wild Vigna (V. luteola): Hairy pod cowpea22003
Wild Vigna (V. aridicola)24000
Black gram (Wild)23000
Pigeon pea24212
Wild Vigna (V. oblongifolia)20000
Velvet bean, Yokohama bean03015
Mungbean (Weedy)00017
Wild Vigna (V. grandiflora)15000
Guar0904
(Phaseolus)9012
Creole bean (V. glabrescens): Domesticated Vigna01200
Amphicarpea12000
Pearl lupin00011
Vigna vexillata var. macrosperma01000
Wild Vigna (V. oblongifolia var. parviflora)10000
Wild Vigna (V. nepalensis)8000
glycine pea7001
Wild Vigna (V. dalzelliana)7000
Wild Vigna (V. kirkii)7000
Wild Vigna (V. reticulata)6000
Wild Vigna (Vigna vexillata var. ovata)5010
Wild Vigna (Vigna vexillata var. labatifolila)5000
Wild Vigna (V. lasiocarpa)3001
Wild Vigna (V. subramaniana)4000
Tepary bean2200
Florida velvetbean0004
Horse gram, Madras gram0400
Java-bean2001
Wild Vigna (V. antillana)3000
Wild Vigna (V. longifolia)3000
Wild Vigna (V. membranacea subsp. caesia)3000
Wild Vigna (V. membranacea subsp. hapalantha)3000
Wild Vigna (V. membranacea)3000
Wild Vigna (V. racemosa)3000
V. sahyadriana3000
White lupin0102
(Lotus)3000
(Trigonella)3000
Wild Macrotyloma (M. axillare)1010
Wild common bean2000
Phaseolus angustissimus2000
Phaseolus filiformis2000
Black gram (Weedy)0002
(Vigna)2000
Wild Vigna (V. ambacensis)2000
Wild Vigna (V. ambacensis var. pubigera)2000
Wild Vigna (V. frutescens)2000
Wild Vigna (V. hosei)2000
V. indica2000
Wild Vigna (V. monophylla)2000
Wild Vigna (V. nigritia)2000
Wild Vigna (V. parkeri subsp. Maranguensis)2000
Wild Vigna (V. peduncularis)2000
Wild Vigna (V. peduncularis var. pusilla)2000
Jack bean1100
(Sesbania)0002
Sword bean1100
Wild groundnut0011
Phaseolus micranthus1000
Phaseolus microcarpus1000
Phaseolus polystachyus var. polystachyus1000
Egyptian riverhemp0001
Fenugreek0100
Wild Vigna (V. angivensis)1000
Wild Vigna (V. caracalla)1000
Wild Vigna (V. filicaulis)1000
Wild Vigna (V. filicaulis var. pseudovenulosa)1000
Wild Vigna (V. friesiorum)1000
Wild Vigna (V. gracilis)1000
Wild Vigna (V. heterophylla)1000
Wild Vigna (V. hosei var. pubescens)1000
Wild Vigna (V. lanceolata)1000
Wild Vigna (V. laurentii)1000
Wild Vigna (V. multinervis)1000
Wild Vigna (V. owahuensis)1000
Wild Vigna (V. schimperi)1000
Wild Vigna (V. triphylla)1000
Wild Vigna (V. venulosa)1000
Wild Vigna (V. wittei)1000
Alysicarpus sp.1000
Lupinus sp. (L. interruptus)0100
(Canavalia)0001
(Glycine)0001
Potato312796118
Sweet potato089249231
(Ipomoea)34000
Yam bean01204
(Ipomoea)8000
Potato3000
Italian Millet, Foxtail millet0139027331
Sesame3360412278
Sugarcane006776
Common millet, Proso millet0587386
Rapeseed, Oilseed rape02327342
Finger millet01618260
Buckwheat03183169
Common rush108219082
Flax0375208
Wild cane249033
Japanese barnyard millet0182467
Barnyard grass1200240
prince's feather8210111
Tatary buckwheat0146081
Sugar beet (polyembriony)21016139
Oil perilla4174316
Barnyard grass1100146
Sugar beet (monoembriony)001242
Turnip rape035074
(Cotton)071068
Barnyard grass240042
Jute00052
Job's tears, Adley03589
Inca wheat, love-lies-bleeding, tassel flower44008
Wild job's tear93601
(Amaranthus)03903
Japanese mint11334
Spearmint00429
Barnyard grass90023
Sponge gourd010910
Chinese spinach, Joseph's coat, Ganges amaranth015013
Peppermint111313
spleen amaranth02340
Sunflower07910
Cattail millet21002
Wild perilla00022
Indian barnyard millet02000
Field mint60013
(C.wrightii)11003
Barnyard grass00013
Barnyard grass12000
Sugarcane00120
Indian mallow0227
Dark purple indigo9010
(Cuphea)0090
Noble cane2502
Chinese cane0801
Wild perilla9000
(Cassia)7000
Wild buckwheat0700
Wild perilla7000
Safflower0205
Apple mint0007
Paper bush0007
Purplish Amaranthus0402
holy basil0600
Indian cane0501
Sunn hemp2220
Trailing indigo4002
purple amaranth, prince's feather0500
Negro coffee3002
Thorny pigweed0500
Quinoa0202
Jute0301
(Elsholtzia)0400
Water mint0004
Feather cockscomb0400
Elephant-foot0120
(Erianthus)3000
Dalmatian pyrethrum0120
Goosefoot0300
Niger seed0300
Barnyard grass0003
Little millet, Samai0300
Wild perilla2000
black cumin0200
Lipstick tree0101
African mustard0100
cheeseweed0100
Allspice0100
Senna0100
Creek grass0001
benniseed1000
Stevia0001
Thyme0100
Sunset hibiscus0100
red root gromwell0100
Yacon0100
Maize05003082960
Sorghum14167751687
Orchard grass4469579113
Italian ryegrass539204192
Guinea grass8643227
Common Lespedeza207150
Perennial ryegrass0438152
Chinese milk vetch0163624
Perennial Lespedeza181060
Fall panicum2220149
Kentucky bluegrass4551201
Red clover91152919
Japanese lawngrass129003
Alfalfa, Lucerne4183361
Reed canary grass95023
White clover2912341
Rhodes grass792947
Red fescue10840
Orchard grass543025
Bush clover69001
Bahia grass004026
Coloured guinea grass70354
Tall fescue733222
Common vetch433017
Buffel grass921531
Switch grass003917
Timothy026160
Dallis grass002714
Teff07030
Westerwold ryegrass001519
Meadow fescue20239
Korean Lespedeza31020
Narrow-leaved Vetch30000
Japanese bird's-foot trefoil25101
(Stylosanthes)10232
Kabulabula grass00024
Makarikari grass21218
Pearl millet09010
Weeping lovegrass11006
(Clover)11060
Sheep's fescue00160
Sudan grass02012
Wild sorghum13000
Wilman lovegrass3018
California Burclover7032
(Centrosema)5061
Rescue grass0408
Crowsfoot grass9101
(Clover)6040
Panicum5005
Everglade Key pencilflower0090
Green panic0009
Coast button grass7002
Blue panic2043
Rutabaga, Swede0153
Eragrostis4004
Desmodium7010
Barrel medic0080
White popinac2203
Calopo, Frisolilla2203
Butterfly pea3022
(Digitaria)5002
Milioides4003
Lehmann lovegrass4003
African lovegrass4002
Weeping chloris0006
Carib stylo2031
Chloris5001
Eulalia6000
Stylosanthes sp. (S. humilis)0050
Egyptian clover3011
Black medic4001
Subterranean clover1040
Red top, Herds grass0050
Robusta lovegrass0023
Tropical kudzu3002
Stylosanthes sp. (S. sympodialis)0040
Medick4000
Rattlebox1021
Hybrid ryegrass0040
Rough-stalked meadow grass0004
Eulalia4000
Centrosema sp. (C. brachypodum)0030
Greenleaf desmodium2010
Goma medic0030
Sand burr2001
Scrobic, Kodo millet0003
(Stylosanthes)0012
Strawberry clover3000
(Setaria)0003
Perennial veldtgrass0003
Stylosanthes sp. (S. leiocarpa)0020
Alsike clover1100
Brome grass0200
Fescue1100
Wood meadow grass0002
Canada bluegrass0002
Grass pea1001
Crimson clover1010
Zigzag clover2000
White tephrosia0002
Snail medic0020
Birdsfoot trefoil0002
Vetch2000
(Vetch)2000
Fonio0101
Darnel2000
Lespedeza2000
Bulb panic grass, Texas grass1001
Fowl meadow grass0002
Mountain clover2000
Lespedeza2000
Centrosema sp. (C. arenarium)0010
Stylosanthes sp. (S. mexicana)0010
Stylosanthes sp. (S. montevidensis)0010
Stylosanthes sp. (S. scabra)0010
Tephrosia sp. (T. sinapou)0001
Tephrosia sp. (T. vogelii)0001
(Acacia)0100
Yellow bluestem0001
Eulalia1000
Wimmera ryegrass0001
Echinochloa0001
Bush rye0001
Eulalia1000
Coolah grass0001
(Aescynomene)0001
Mascarene grass1000
Trifolium sp. (T. nigrescens)1000
Sweet pitted grass0001
Strand medic0010
Smilo grass0001
Disc medic0010
(Vetch)1000
Harding grass0001
Purple top chloris0001
(Paspalum)0001
Big bluegrass0001
Phasey bean0001
Brunswick Grass0001
Browntop millet0001
Prostrate dallis grass0001
Vasey grass0001
Little canary grass0001
Rescue grass0001
milkvetch1000
Apple20138407
Japanese persimmon03181813
Peach1231894
Wine grape01575105
Japanese chestnut7136203
Sand pear5874325
Toringo crab apple128401
Common pear141599
Wine grape (hybrid)019611
Japanese apricot371160
Japanese plum029520
(Malus)311449
Common Fig030030
Apricot033270
Citrus (hybrid)0281416
(Pear)50106
Sweet orange081033
(Malus)291507
Cherry001535
Loquat341425
Japanese mandarin, Satsuma02538
Ussrian pear, Chinese pear20132
Chinese chestnut011203
(Vitis)801211
(Japanese pear)26000
(Chestnut)04136
(Malus)16402
Highbush blueberry10191
Callery pear20000
Washington navel orange01019
Paradise apple01342
Walnut00711
Shaddock, Pummelo0736
Chinese strawberry tree01600
Apple01114
Lemon04210
Citrus (hybrid)01140
Watson pomelo, Natsudaidai01113
Citrus (hybrid)0192
Japanese mandarin, Satsuma0029
Common plum00100
Cherry plum, Myrobalan3070
Suntara orange0027
Mascadine0180
Quince0405
(Rubus)7000
Japanese pear6000
Trifoliate orange0105
Sour orange0600
Caucasian persimmon0006
(Manchurian wild pear)6000
(Persimmon)0006
Fox grape1031
(Chestnut hybrid)0050
(Walnut)0041
Grapefruit0212
(Citrus)0113
Flowering crab-apple3200
Orient crab0500
Service-berry0004
Kiwi fruit, Chinese gooseberry0040
Kinokuni0310
Citrus (hybrid)0301
Pear (hybrid)0040
Black berry0022
Juzu0202
(Malus)1003
(Vitis)2001
Japanese walnut0012
King orange0300
Pomegranata0003
(Citrus)0102
(Citrus)0102
(Citrus)0201
(Malus)2001
Indian wild pear3000
Canton lemon0300
Black chokeberry1002
Sweet chestnut0003
Rabbit-eye blueberry0030
Oleaster2000
American red raspberry0002
(Citrus)0101
(Citrus)0200
Oleaster pear2000
Chinese quince0002
(Rubus)0200
(Citrus)0101
King orange0110
Cleopatra, Spice tangerine0200
Clementin0110
European black currant0002
(Citrus)0200
Japanese flowering cherry1100
Jujub0200
Tara vine1010
(Citrus)0200
(Citrus)0200
(Chinese pear)2000
Sour cherry0011
European gooseberry0020
Citrus (hybrid)0020
Callery pear2000
Oleaster2000
Musa sp. (M. violascens)1100
Balotine bergamot0101
New summer orange0101
Mauritiuus papeda0101
Myrtle orange0101
Medlar0002
Hampur-arong0101
Japanese vine2000
(Citrus)0200
Lime0200
Lumie0200
(Japanese pear)1000
Red currant0001
Ada-jamir0100
Attani0100
(Persimmon)0100
Common persimmon0001
Shaddock, Pummelo0001
(Citrus)0100
Ichang lemon0100
(Citrus)0100
Western sand cherry0001
Summer grape1000
Ethiopian fig1000
Ethrog citron0001
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
Granadilla0001
(Citrus)0100
Igoret lemon0100
(Malus)1000
(Citrus)0100
Cabuyao0001
(Citrus)0100
Karna khatta0100
(Citrus)0100
Passion fruit0001
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
Kichirii0100
(Ficus)1000
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
Black walnut0001
Bog bilberry1000
(Vitis)1000
Jasmine orange1000
(Citrus)0001
(Citrus)1000
(Citrus)0100
Sloe, Blackthorn1000
(Vitis)1000
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
(Citradia)0001
(Citrus)0010
(Citrange)0010
Chinese gooseberry0001
Tara vine1000
(Citrus)0100
Amur grape1000
(Citrus)0100
Kinokuni0100
(Vitis)0001
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)1000
Shaddock, Pummelo0010
Tizon0001
Mediterranean mandarin0100
Chinese cherry0001
Common chinquapin0010
Sand pear1000
(Malus)1000
Chinese box-orange1000
(Citrus)0001
Dewberry0001
(Citrus)0100
Calamondin0100
(Pear)1000
Oval kumquat0100
(Citrus)0100
Oleaster1000
(Citrus)0100
Japanese pear, Sand pear1000
Meiwa kumquat0100
(Malus)0001
David peach1000
(Citrus)0100
(Pear)1000
Shaddock, Pummelo0001
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
Binkitsu0100
Bouquet des fleurs0100
Feijoa0010
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0001
Briancon apricot1000
(Chinese pear)1000
(Malus)1000
(Citrus)0001
Chinese timber chinquapin1000
Macadamia nut0100
Actinidia (hybrid)0010
Round kumquat0100
Australian finger lime1000
(Pear)1000
(Citrus)0100
Mayberry0010
Chinese dwarf chinquapin1000
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
Siberian apricot1000
Japanese hill cherry1000
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
(Citrus)0100
Citrus (hybrid)0100
(Citrus)0100
Japanese flowering cherry0100
Lindley pear1000
Citrus (hybrid)0010
(Citrus)0100
Rock grape1000
(Citrus)0001
(Citrus)0001
Eggplant2271086416
Common bean, Kidney bean253630478
Western melon36637158160
Tomato2163141621
Cucumber21402255200
Radish013768288
Red pepper431424139
Chinese cabbage、Peking cabbage, Pe-Tsai03334260
Water melon169383932
Pea86212178
Lima bean, Sugar bean3260218
Wild red pepper024204
Squash01561138
Turnip25027121
Wild tomato15943113
Spinach065155
Wild red pepper1884652
Yard long bean (V. unguiculata cv-gr. Sesquipedalis): Domest0102135
Lady's Fingers111845
Jersalem artichoke000126
Oriental melon2192580
Broad bean2220101
Lettuce1149018
Welsh onion0233060
Lentil246063
Leaf mustard082318
Malevolence, Purple devil, Five-minute plant557140
Strawberry00970
Cabbage083950
Oriental pickling melon015865
calabash, bottle gourd056116
Pak-choi014463
Bell pepper002655
Onion073438
Kangaroo-apple1429036
Turnip rape128440
Winged bean, Four angled bean125342
Perilla06006
bottle gourd1173114
Chinese cabbage06153
Balsam pear05073
Hyacinth bean436312
Spinach mustard, Tendergreen mustard06048
Carrot031527
Chinese yam03424
Mizuna013223
Winter squash08921
Wild squash131711
Broad-leaved mustard05125
Cauliflower012117
Mock pak choy, Choy sum015113
Taro22205
Edible burdock00028
(Cucumis)26000
Summer squash0596
Coriander01522
Rat-tailed Radish21411
Scarlet runner bean01007
Kale, Collard01312
Garland chrysanthemum0427
Rapeseed02011
Leaf beet, Spinach beet0409
Black nightshade11001
Basil01100
Rocket salad01100
Chinese kale0721
(Lagenaria)0073
Greater yam0900
(Ipomoea)0710
Garden Asparagus0313
Japanese yam4210
Celery0511
Wax gourd0700
redball snakegourd0700
Abyssinian mustard0006
wild Cucumis6000
magentaspreen0600
wild strawberry5000
Kohlrabi0410
Amaranthus0212
Japanese hornwort0005
Devil's apple4000
Garden cress0400
Cherry tomato1003
Angled loofah0400
Parsley0301
Tat-Soi0004
Broccoli0031
(Brassica)0400
Squash (black seed)0103
Wild cabbage0310
Fennel0201
Cumin0300
Purple mustard0300
(Gymnopetalum)2000
Endive0200
Dutch eggplant, Love-apple0002
(Cirsium)0002
Nipple fruit,Fox head, Cow's udder, Apple of Sodom0002
Jndian spinach0110
Bitterberry2000
Winter crookneck squash0002
Brussels sprout0101
Synthetic Brassica napus0002
goosefoot0100
Brassica0100
(Gymnopetalum)0100
Beach Strawberry1000
Dill0100
Leaf mustard0001
Black mustard0001
cutleaf groundberry0100
Ixeris0010
Jerusalem cherry, Madeira winter cherry0001
American black nightshade,Small-flowered nightshade,Glossy n0001
Charlock mustard0001
Virginian strawberry1000
Taro0100
Pear tomato0001
Chinese Lantern plant1000
(Yam)0010
Leek0100
Florist chrysanthemum0507124
(Rhododendron)000114
(Chrysanthemum)18000
Cymbidium00162
Japanese chrysanthemum13000
Carnation00120
(Chrysanthemum)11000
(Chrysanthemum)11000
(Chrysanthemum)10000
Mother chrysanthemum8000
Mother chrysanthemum5000
(Chrysanthemum)3000
(Dianthus)1020
Sweet pea0002
Neonotonia sp.0002
(Allium)2000
Nippon Chrysanthemum2000
Royal morning-glory0001
(Pycnanthemum)0001
Common Tansy, Buttons1000
(Chrysanthemum)1000
(Potentilla)1000
(Chrysanthemum)1000
Prairie gentian0010
Bauhinia sp.0100
Curled mallow0100
Marigold0001
Tea016250
Japanese mulberry010132
Mulberry09933
White mulberry05131
Mulberry2200
Mulberry0300
Mulberry0001
Mulberry0100
Mulberry0001
Mulberry0001
Mulberry0100
Mulberry0001
Roselle01700
Siratro7010
(Sesbania)2101
Large yellow butterfly2001
Pineapple0200
Purse bean1000
Swamp pea0100
Horny Aeschynomene0001
Rosary pea0001
Phasey bean0001
(Macroptilium)0001
(Galactia)0010
Mangosteen0100
Miraculous fruit0001
Purslane0200
Eulalia158000
Juncus000151
Triticum00740
Leguminosae30000
Chrysanthemum00210
Panicum9004
Momordica8100
(Crotalaria)5120
Camellia0080
Echinochloa0503
Leptochloa7000
Setaria5002
(Panicum)0007
Chloris2004
Mentha0005
Glycine4000
(Centrosema)0031
Caster0400
Cucurbita0210
Miscanthus3000
Royal poinciana0201
Southern crab-grass1002
Sainfoin2000
(Leucaena)0200
Jangle rice, Shama millet0002
Citrullus1100
Tephrosia2000
Allium0020
Dichanthium2000
Digitaria1001
Bush vetch1000
Phaseolus0100
(Mimosa)0010
Onobrychis1000
Eulalia1000
(Sesbania)0001
Pachyrhizus0100
Jicuma0100
White sweet clover0001
Vigna1000
Labiatae0100
Velvet-grass1000
Erianthus0001
(Indigofera)1000
Bermuda grass1000
Parkia0100
Bothriochloa1000
Lablab0100
Trigonella0100
Microbial genetic resources
GenusSpeciesNumber
Fulvia fulva437
Rhizoctonia solani420
Verticillium dahliae323
Botrytis cinerea310
Neopestalotiopsis sp.268
Fusarium sporotrichioides267
Diaporthe sp.242
Fusarium sp. (the Fusarium oxysporum species complex)235
Fusarium asiaticum211
Agroathelia rolfsii194
(Others)14916
Saccharomyces cerevisiae226
Moesziomyces antarcticus35
Zygosaccharomyces rouxii29
Debaryomyces hansenii23
Issatchenkia orientalis13
Wickerhamomyces anomalus13
Moesziomyces aphidis12
Saitozyma flava12
Candida ethanolica10
Debaryomyces fabryi9
(Others)206
Phytophthora nicotianae85
Pythium aphanidermatum82
Pythium sp.64
Globisporangium irregulare62
Phytophthora sojae58
Globisporangium spinosum54
Globisporangium ultimum var. ultimum51
Globisporangium sp.51
Pythium myriotylum45
Globisporangium sylvaticum43
(Others)642
Bradyrhizobium japonicum298
Erwinia carotovora subsp. carotovora270
Pseudomonas sp.257
Salmonella enterica subsp. enterica serovar Typhimurium257
Bacillus subtilis205
Burkholderia glumae198
Pseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae163
Rhizobium rhizogenes (Ti)133
Rhizobium vitis (Ti)112
Xanthomonas arboricola pv. pruni112
(Others)4791
Streptomyces sp.159
Streptomyces scabies30
Streptomyces virginiae9
Streptomyces ipomoeae6
Nocardioides sp.5
Lentzea sp.3
Nocardia asteroides3
Microtetraspora sp.2
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei2
Streptomyces acidiscabies2
(Others)11
Mycoplasma californicum52
Mycoplasma bovis34
Mycoplasma hyopneumoniae9
Mycoplasma bovigenitalium7
Mycoplasma dispar6
Mycoplasma arginini4
Mycoplasma bovirhinis4
Mycoplasma wenyonii3
Mycoplasma flocculare2
Mycoplasma alkalescens1
(Others)1
Turnip mosaic virus (Potyvirus)287
Cucumber mosaic virus (Cucumovirus)123
Tomato mosaic virus (Tobamovirus)31
Broad bean wilt virus 2 (Fabavirus)22
Tobacco mosaic virus (Tobamovirus)13
Plantago asiatica mosaic virus (Potexvirus)12
Peanut stunt virus (Cucumovirus)11
Zucchini yellow mosaic virus (Potyvirus)10
Tomato spotted wilt orthotospovirus (Orthotospovirus)9
Potato virus Y (Potyvirus)9
(Others)227
Chrysanthemum stunt viroid (Pospiviroid)5
Apple scar skin viroid (Apscaviroid)4
Apple dimple fruit viroid1
Citrus bent leaf viroid1
Citrus dwarfing viroid1
Citrus viroid V1
Citrus viroid original source (Apscaviroid)1
Citrus bark cracking viroid1
Hop stunt viroid (Hostuviroid)1
Chrysanthemum chlorotic mottle viroid (Pelamoviroid)1
(Others)1
Xanthomonas campestris phage25
Bacillus subtilis (natto) phage24
Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae phage4
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis phage2
Pantoea phage1
Akabane virus140
Bovine coronavirus100
D'Aguilar virus60
Porcine reproductive and respiratory syndrome virus39
Shuni virus (Ainovirus)32
Bovine viral diarrhea virus (Pestivirus)29
Peaton virus8
Xestia c-nigrum granulovirus7
Bovine viral diarrhea virus3
Pseudoaletia separata NPV3
(Others)16
Theileria orientalis11
Theileria sergenti8
Babesia ovata2
Nosema bombycis1
Vairimorpha sp.1
Polysphondylium pallidum2
Polysphondylium violaceum2
Animal genetic resources
GroupsNumber
Cattle156
Asian buffalo1
Horse5
Pig205
(Domestic) Sheep7
Goat57
European rabbit110
Domestic fowl, Domestic chicken65
Japanese Quail4
Silkworm moth (domesticated silkmoth)686